Adler Fitzpatrick Solicitors LLP

Company Registration Number: OC372925

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adler Fitzpatrick Solicitors LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 29 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey.

Registered Address

4 CASTLE STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1SS

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT1 1SS

Registration Data

Company Number

OC372925

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £753,522£584,795£576,420£367,326
of which Cash £469,062£413,464£410,673£94,294
Total Assets £753,522£584,795£576,420£367,326
Current Liabilities £114,256£155,130£93,200£65,654
Net Current Assets £639,266£429,665£483,220£301,672
Total Net Worth £652,812£447,588£505,668£327,909

Previous Names

  • ALDER FITZPATRICK SOLICITORS LLP, active until 15 May 2012
  • ADLER FITZPATRICK LLP, active until 25 April 2012

Company Officers

  • ADLER, Charlotte Robin Joyce

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 29 February 2012

     

    Month of birth: January 1974

    1
    Malcolm Drive
    Surbiton
    Surrey
    KT6 6QS
    United Kingdom

  • FITZPATRICK, Caroline

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 29 February 2012

     

    Month of birth: April 1975

    15b
    Park Hill Road
    Epsom
    Surrey
    KT17 1LQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5BMK26O. Transaction: MzE1MzQ3MDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X529SMJN. Transaction: MzE0MzUzNDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50FUEHM. Transaction: MzE0MTgwNTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X42X4X3K. Transaction: MzExODk2NTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N8U1ZL. Transaction: MzExNDUwNTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2014 Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X335UCUY. Transaction: MzA5NTg3NDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2IN9WSW. Transaction: MzA4NjgzMzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X2I8FGU3. Transaction: MzA4NjMxMzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2013 Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X242MFDL. Transaction: MzA3NDQxNDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 May 2012 Registered office address changed from 7 River Bank East Molesey Surrey KT8 9BH United Kingdom on 16 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: A185SXBV. Transaction: MzA1NzU3MzQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R18WEIMA. Transaction: MzA1NzQ5MzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A178EHMZ. Transaction: MzA1NjQ2ODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 February 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X13PPNOZ. Transaction: MzA1MzMxODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.