Acupaq 2016 LLP

Company Registration Number: OC375813

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acupaq 2016 LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 6 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Bury ST. Edmunds.

Registered Address

INTEGRITY HOUSE
EASLEA ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
ENGLAND
IP32 7BY

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP32 7BY

Registration Data

Company Number

OC375813

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACUPAQ LLP, active until 11 October 2016

Company Officers

  • HENSLEY, John Andrew

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Month of birth: May 1966

    Integrity House
    Easlea Road
    Bury St. Edmunds
    IP32 7BY
    England

  • ANT GROUP LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    108
    Claydon Business Park
    Great Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0NL
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3ODM4OTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MjM5OTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A636ZTKP. Transaction: MzE3Mjc0Njk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2017 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A62ERZM1. Transaction: MzE3MjM5ODU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5GMNYD7. Transaction: MzE1OTQzNjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 108 Claydon Business Park Great Blakenham Ipswich Suffolk IP6 0NL to Integrity House Easlea Road Bury St. Edmunds IP32 7BY on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X5GDWQYQ. Transaction: MzE1ODM0NjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X591HHMA. Transaction: MzE1MDYyNDkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A530MHM0. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4A8CUXE. Transaction: MzEyNTc4MDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A44072XM. Transaction: MzEyMDMyMjA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 July 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3B67Y23. Transaction: MzEwMjk3MTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A31M90WI. Transaction: MzA5NDYzNjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 August 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X2EN2VO0. Transaction: MzA4MzIxMzYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 June 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X1AIRI5V. Transaction: MzA1ODY3MTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:51:06 +0100