Mak Solicitors & Notary Public LLP

Company Registration Number: OC380953

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mak Solicitors & Notary Public LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 12 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

95-96 WHITECHAPEL HIGH STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 7RA

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 7RA

Registration Data

Company Number

OC380953

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA070309

Registration Start Date

13 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

12 August 2017

Trading Names

Kuddus Kamal Solicitors & Notary Public

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £13,686£8,611£3,035
of which Cash £354£223£0
Total Assets £13,686£8,611£3,035
Current Liabilities £14,421£4,852£3,459
Net Current Assets £-735£3,759£-424
Total Net Worth £2,583£7,409£1,435

Previous Names

  • AKH LAW & NOTARY PUBLIC LLP, active until 23 October 2015

Company Officers

  • ABDULKUDDUS, Mohammed

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Month of birth: August 1974

    95-96
    Whitechapel High Street
    London
    E17 7RA
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Kamal

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Month of birth: March 1973

    95-96
    Whitechapel High Street
    London
    E17 7RA

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 234 Whitechapel Road London E1 1BJ England to 95-96 Whitechapel High Street 2nd Floor London E1 7RA on 22 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X64VTFSJ. Transaction: MzE3NDEzNjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5Z42AAB. Transaction: MzE2NzcwMzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EJWA4B. Transaction: MzE1Njc1NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X51BQVIX. Transaction: MzE0MjU0MTgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4IDMQOJ. Transaction: MzEzMzY4OTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Second Floor 95-96 Whitechapel High Street London E17 7RA to 234 Whitechapel Road London E1 1BJ on 16 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X4G335DN. Transaction: MzEzMTA3ODgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4E85OAO. Transaction: MzEyOTk0NjMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X41Z2BKB. Transaction: MzExODA1NzAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NBDI22. Transaction: MzExNDY5ODYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2013 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X3FUQXU8. Transaction: MzEwNzA0OTIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 January 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X2YMDQPU. Transaction: MzA5MTc3MDc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 December 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A1NHNM8Z. Transaction: MzA2OTI3MTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 14:27:13 +0100