4gaag LLP

Company Registration Number: OC381070

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4gaag LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 17 December 2012. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registered Address

C/O Bespoke Tax Accountants Westmoreland House
80-86 Bath Road
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL53 7JT

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL53 7JT

Registration Data

Company Number

OC381070

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 December 2012

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2014

Returns Next Due

14 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • GREEN AND PLEASANT RENEWABLES LLP, active until 2 May 2014

Company Officers

  • CROSS, John Andrew

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 December 2012

     

    Month of birth: March 1951

    C/O Bespoke Tax Accountants
    Westmoreland House
    80-86 Bath Road
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL53 7JT
    United Kingdom

  • MAIKLEM, Julian Richard

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 December 2012

     

    Month of birth: July 1965

    C/O Bespoke Tax Accountants
    Westmoreland House
    80-86 Bath Road
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL53 7JT
    United Kingdom

  • RILEY, Andrew

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 December 2012

     

    Month of birth: May 1951

    C/O Bespoke Tax Accountants
    Westmoreland House
    80-86 Bath Road
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL53 7JT
    United Kingdom

  • STANTON, Sarah Catherine

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 December 2012

     

    Month of birth: October 1971

    C/O Bespoke Tax Accountants
    Westmoreland House
    80-86 Bath Road
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL53 7JT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTk2MzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTA3NzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2015 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A48YKQWH. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3NAXLBE. Transaction: MzExNDAwMDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: E2YJQ7DE. Transaction: MzEwOTYzMzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A36SX7E1. Transaction: MzA5OTM0NTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Annual return made up to 17 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X2ZP5L7T. Transaction: MzA5MjczMzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2013 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X1NZM3DT. Transaction: MzA2OTUxNzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X1NZK0WJ. Transaction: MzA2OTQ5NjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.