Jej79 LLP

Company Registration Number: OC381719

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jej79 LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 18 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Dunmow, Essex.

Registered Address

1-3 HIGH STREET
DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 1UU

There are 271 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM6 1UU

Registration Data

Company Number

OC381719

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £616,432£597,135£340,588
Current Assets £40,864£129,908£119,748
of which Cash £34,417£85,221£37,807
Total Assets £657,296£727,043£460,336
Current Liabilities £44,377£120,357£17,698
Net Current Assets £-3,513£9,551£102,050
Total Net Worth £612,919£606,686£442,638

Previous Names

  • ALBERIC LLP, active until 23 August 2016

Company Officers

  • WHIGHT, Gillian Ann

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 18 January 2013

     

    Month of birth: March 1952

    Colne Priory
    Upper Holt Street, Earls Colne
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO6 2PG
    United Kingdom

  • WHIGHT, Paul James

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 18 January 2013

     

    Month of birth: September 1951

    Colne Priory
    Upper Holt Street, Earls Colne
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO6 2PG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X60SHKKK. Transaction: MzE2OTUzMTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5IF1X49. Transaction: MzE2MDkxNjgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5D4TA77. Transaction: MzE1NTcxNjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4ZNLSA9. Transaction: MzE0MDgyMjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4G2WG3D. Transaction: MzEzMTQyOTk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 122 New London Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 0RG to 1-3 High Street Dunmow Essex CM6 1UU on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X4CJL834. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X41BMJT5. Transaction: MzExNzMzODQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3HLTJNT. Transaction: MzEwODk4OTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2014 Annual return made up to 18 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X31HZV3J. Transaction: MzA5NDMwMTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 January 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X20C5P7M. Transaction: MzA3MTMzNzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.