Advanced Laser Hair Removal and Skin Clinic LLP

Company Registration Number: OC384802

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Laser Hair Removal and Skin Clinic LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 30 April 2013. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

186 First Floor, 186, Hammersmith Road
Hammersmith
London
England
W6 7DJ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W6 7DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

OC384802

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 April 2013

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 May 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE LASER AND DERMATOLOGY CLINIC LLP, active until 1 July 2013

Company Officers

  • GHAURI, Gulshan Wali

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

     

    Month of birth: March 1942

    186
    Hammersmith Road
    Hammersmith
    London
    W6 7DJ
    Uk

  • ESFANDIARI, Mohammad

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Month of birth: August 1985

    186
    Hammersmith Road
    Hammersmith
    London
    W6 7DJ
    Uk

  • SAHEBJALAL, Sanae

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2013

    Month of birth: January 1986

    186
    Hammersmith Road
    Hammersmith
    London
    W6 7DJ
    Uk

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDgzOTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzU5MTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2015 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A4BNRR35. Transaction: MzEyNzIxMjIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Sanae Sahebjalal as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X2LBOOPE. Transaction: MzA4ODg4ODc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Mohammad Esfandiari as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X2LBOOL5. Transaction: MzA4ODg4ODc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Mohammad Esfandiari as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X2LBOOJL. Transaction: MzA4ODg4ODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2BIFRQQ. Transaction: MzA4MDc0OTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 186 Hammersmith Road Hammersmith London W6 7DJ on 19 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X2ATVHOH. Transaction: MzA4MDA0MDcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A27669YZ. Transaction: MzA3NzE5MDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.