3 the Courtyard LLP

Company Registration Number: OC385604

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 the Courtyard LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 5 June 2013. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

3 The Courtyard
Timothys Bridge Road
Stratford Upon Avon
Warwickshire
CV37 9NP

There are 399 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV37 9NP

Registration Data

Company Number

OC385604

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 June 2013

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2014

Returns Next Due

3 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ICTINUS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LLP, active until 26 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Erica Mildred

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Month of birth: August 1958

    3
    The Courtyard
    Timothys Bridge Road
    Stratford Upon Avon
    Warwickshire
    CV379NP
    United Kingdom

  • WOOD, Christopher Robert

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Month of birth: October 1972

    3
    The Courtyard
    Timothys Bridge Road
    Stratford Upon Avon
    Warwickshire
    CV37 9NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDk3ODM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzk1Njc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2014 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H5L9JV. Transaction: MzEwODMwNTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3C3WARG. Transaction: MzEwMzcxMjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X29TM94R. Transaction: MzA3OTE2MTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 08:52:18 +0000