A N Food Ideas LLP

Company Registration Number: OC386342

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A N Food Ideas LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 3 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Bedford.

Registered Address

40 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 3HD

There are 358 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 3HD

Registration Data

Company Number

OC386342

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2015

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £504£504£0
of which Cash £504£504£0
Total Assets £504£504£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £504£504£0
Total Net Worth £504£504£0

Previous Names

  • A SPOT OF PEPPER LLP, active until 19 December 2014

Company Officers

  • PINDER, Anna Louise

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Month of birth: August 1988

    40
    Mill Street
    Bedford
    MK40 3HD

  • TWIGDEN, Naomi Jean

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 3 July 2013

     

    Month of birth: November 1988

    40
    Mill Street
    Bedford
    MK40 3HD
    United Kingdom

  • PONSONBY, Lucy India Clare

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 3 July 2013

    Resigned on 21 January 2015

    Month of birth: May 1991

    40
    Mill Street
    Bedford
    MK40 3HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MX0CJE. Transaction: MzE2NjQ0ODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5B85TTS. Transaction: MzE1MjkzMjg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MAYBYL. Transaction: MzEzNzc2OTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4C6RHGA. Transaction: MzEyNzU1MDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Appointment of Miss Anna Louise Pinder as a member on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X40YLNR6. Transaction: MzExNzAwMjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Lucy India Clare Ponsonby as a member on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X40YLJ6W. Transaction: MzExNzAwMDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Member's details changed for Miss Naomi Jane Twigden on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X40YLIQY. Transaction: MzExNzAwMDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZL9EXD. Transaction: MzExNTk2NjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3MY9HQR. Transaction: MzExMzg3MDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 October 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X3JM0OB8. Transaction: MzExMDQ0NTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2014 Annual return made up to 3 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3D6XRQG. Transaction: MzEwNDcyNjY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 July 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2BRLA6B. Transaction: MzA4MDg2MDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.