168 BPR LLP

Company Registration Number: OC386742

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
168 BPR LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 22 July 2013. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

C/O Shelley Stock Hutter Llp 1st Floor
7 - 10 Chandos Street
London
W1G 9DQ

There are 2093 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

OC386742

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2014

Returns Next Due

19 August 2015

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £91,520
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £91,520
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £91,520
Total Net Worth £91,520

Previous Names

  • 168 BPR DEVELOPMENTS LLP, active until 25 July 2013

Company Officers

  • BULL, Quintin Gervase Dalglish

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Month of birth: February 1974

    C/O Shelley Stock Hutter Llp
    7-10 Chandos Street
    London
    W1G 9DQ
    United Kingdom

  • WANDERING BULL LLP

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    C/O SHELLEY STOCK HUTTER LLP
    7-10
    Chandos Street
    London
    W1G 9DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MjQ3ODQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDczNzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZIOHRU. Transaction: MzExNTk2MjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X3IOAUDM. Transaction: MzEwOTY0NDgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3DUB8V5. Transaction: MzEwNTI1OTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 August 2014 Member's details changed for Wandering Bull Llp on 21 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X3DUB8UX. Transaction: MzEwNTI1OTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 August 2013 Registration of charge 3867420001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: LLMR01. Barcode: A2EXK7BK. Transaction: MzA4MzYyOTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 August 2013 Registration of charge 3867420002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: LLMR01. Barcode: A2EXK7DC. Transaction: MzA4MzYyOTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2DBYATE. Transaction: MzA4MjE2Mzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 July 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2D4MDWI. Transaction: MzA4MTg4NzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.