A & B Lawyers LLP

Company Registration Number: OC387141

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & B Lawyers LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 8 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

29 CROMWELL MOUNT, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
29 CROMWELL MOUNT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 7ST

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS9 7ST

Registration Data

Company Number

OC387141

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £500
of which Cash £200
Total Assets £500
Current Liabilities £2,050
Net Current Assets £-1,550
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AB IMMIGRATION & HUMAN RIGHTS LAWYERS LLP, active until 28 August 2013

Company Officers

  • KATEMBO, Tim Saleh

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    Month of birth: February 1976

    29
    Compton Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 7BN
    England

  • RYAN, Hilary Wanda

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    Month of birth: March 1980

    29
    Compton Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 7BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MDI4NzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NDQ0MjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzg3NjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A5BJZLDU. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNzMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4LZ1N20. Transaction: MzEzNzI3OTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KSYWHC. Transaction: MzEzNjA3NzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3FS6G7E. Transaction: MzEwNjk4ODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 29 Cromwell Mount Leeds West Yorkshire L59 7BN to 29 Cromwell Mount, Leeds, West Yorkshire 29 Cromwell Mount Leeds West Yorkshire LS9 7ST on 28 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X3F7EDCX. Transaction: MzEwNjI5MjgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2FCZBQR. Transaction: MzA4Mzk4MTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A2E5BK1V. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2ODI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.