Addison Trickey Partnership Architecture LLP

Company Registration Number: OC387963

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addison Trickey Partnership Architecture LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 19 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Pangbourne, Berkshire.

Registered Address

19 READING ROAD
PANGBOURNE
BERKSHIRE
RG8 7LR

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG8 7LR

Registration Data

Company Number

OC387963

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ADDISON DESIGN & ASSOCIATES LLP, active until 20 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ADDISON, Richard Henry

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 19 September 2013

     

    Month of birth: March 1961

    19
    Reading Road
    Pangbourne
    Berkshire
    RG8 7LR
    United Kingdom

  • TRICKEY, Christopher David

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Month of birth: February 1960

    3 Charnham Court
    Hungerford
    Berkshire
    RG17 0EW
    England

  • DESAI, Vijay Kumar

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 19 September 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2014

    Month of birth: January 1976

    19
    Reading Road
    Pangbourne
    Berkshire
    RG8 7LR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GENCQZ. Transaction: MzE1ODY3NTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5G3DGER. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5OTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 November 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4KIJ34X. Transaction: MzEzNTUzNzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Member's details changed for Mr Christopher David Trickey on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X4B3S1DU. Transaction: MzEyNjYxOTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Member's details changed for Mr Richard Henry Addison on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X4B3S16R. Transaction: MzEyNjYxOTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Christopher David Trickey as a member on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X4B3S0U9. Transaction: MzEyNjYxOTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49NYX7U. Transaction: MzEyNTQwNTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 April 2015 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45J053K. Transaction: MzEyMTQ3ODA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Vijay Kumar Desai as a member on 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X3L1Z48Q. Transaction: MzExMTcwNjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2014 Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3I3EJX7. Transaction: MzEwOTA4MDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2H7YVU3. Transaction: MzA4NTM1NjgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.