Activate Lube LLP

Company Registration Number: OC389356

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activate Lube LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 21 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Braintree, Essex.

Registered Address

FURTHERMORE HALL
LITTLE BARDFIELD
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 4TX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM7 4TX

Registration Data

Company Number

OC389356

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2015

Returns Next Due

19 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £667,956
of which Cash £675
Total Assets £667,956
Current Liabilities £369,575
Net Current Assets £298,381
Total Net Worth £39,139

Previous Names

  • ACTIVATE LUBRICANTS LLP, active until 23 December 2015

Company Officers

  • HARVEY, Cameron

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: January 1978

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Charles Alan

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: February 1967

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Eveline Muriel

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: August 1941

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Malcolm Roy

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: December 1940

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Suzanne Marjorie

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Wendy Rachel

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: December 1985

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Amanda

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2015

    Month of birth: February 1971

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Ian Malcolm

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2015

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Furthermore Hall
    Little Bardfield
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM7 4TX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GL90S9. Transaction: MzE1OTMxOTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4MT0JHX. Transaction: MzEzODI1Mzg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4KSSDYO. Transaction: MzEzNTczNTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Amanda Harvey as a member on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X4GG4PAQ. Transaction: MzEzMTQyMDk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Ian Malcolm Harvey as a member on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X4GG4OTT. Transaction: MzEzMTQyMDc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4DSP0DT. Transaction: MzEyOTI0Nzg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3M2N6UI. Transaction: MzExMjkwMjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X3AAYYKQ. Transaction: MzEwMjEzODgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2LM49YL. Transaction: MzA4OTE5MjIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.