Acura Legal Costs LLP

Company Registration Number: OC389944

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acura Legal Costs LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 17 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registered Address

THE GRANARY
HERMITAGE COURT HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT

There are 620 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME16 9NT

Registration Data

Company Number

OC389944

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £76,905£38,858£56,067
of which Cash £17,249£5,976£53,632
Total Assets £76,905£38,858£56,067
Current Liabilities £10,755£39,428£41,311
Net Current Assets £66,150£-570£14,756
Total Net Worth £66,300£-270£14,756

Previous Names

  • ACURA COSTS LLP, active until 18 September 2014

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Gerry

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Month of birth: September 1962

    The Granary
    Hermitage Court
    Hermitage Lane
    Maidstone
    Kent
    ME16 9NT
    United Kingdom

  • MURPHY, James Walter John

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 December 2013

     

    Month of birth: October 1955

    Latton Bush Centre
    Southern Way
    Harlow
    CM18 7BL
    England

  • WALLIS, David Charles Stowe

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 December 2013

     

    Month of birth: June 1964

    Latton Bush Centre
    Southern Way
    Harlow
    CM18 7BL
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6FV5CUB. Transaction: MzE4NjUyMTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5XFPC6A. Transaction: MzE2NTgxNTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5G6ZURD. Transaction: MzE1ODYyMjY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Gerry Edwards as a member on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X5DHDGXQ. Transaction: MzE1NTIzMTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4YUPTUI. Transaction: MzEzOTg5ODc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4E5GQKX. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X421P3GJ. Transaction: MzExODE0NzkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Latton Bush Centre Southern Way Harlow CM18 7BL England to The Granary Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone Kent ME16 9NT on 26 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X421P1GW. Transaction: MzExODE0NzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2014 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPTWQA. Transaction: MzEwNzc1NzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 December 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2NEYXCB. Transaction: MzA5MDg4ODA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 16:05:37 +0000