A. J. Salvage LLP

Company Registration Number: OC390346

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. J. Salvage LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 14 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Horshan, W. Sussex.

Registered Address

ALI'S YARD OAKENDENE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BOLNEY ROAD
COWFOLD
HORSHAN
W. SUSSEX
RH13 8AZ

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH13 8AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

OC390346

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £59,623£71,512
of which Cash £10,227£21,798
Total Assets £59,623£71,512
Current Liabilities £5,179£20,486
Net Current Assets £54,444£51,026
Total Net Worth £20,644£25,026

Previous Names

  • ALI & SON RECLAMATION LLP, active until 24 February 2014

Company Officers

  • FATEHNIA, Alan Koroush

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Month of birth: May 1982

    9
    Station Road
    Southwater
    W. Sussex
    RH13 9HQ

  • FATEHNIA, Jamey Behzad

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Month of birth: November 1984

    36
    Foxfield Cottages
    Southwater
    West Sussex
    RH13 9EP
    England

  • FATEHNIA, Daroush

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

    Resigned on 20 February 2014

    Month of birth: September 1958

    36
    Foxfield Cottages
    Southwater
    W. Sussex
    RH13 9EP

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X60PS0BK. Transaction: MzE2OTQwMjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5IKB51K. Transaction: MzE2MTEzNDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4ZCYNQO. Transaction: MzE0MDQyODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4YFJSMR. Transaction: MzEzOTcxNDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzODEzNzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjE0MDg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X424EWRF. Transaction: MzExODI1NDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 March 2014 Appointment of Jamey Behzad Fatehnia as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: A34GL5SW. Transaction: MzA5NzExMDIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Daroush Fatehnia as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: A33OHXMB. Transaction: MzA5NjQ0NTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A326PJ0W. Transaction: MzA5NTA2MjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A2ZBXPGX. Transaction: MzA5MjU5NjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.