LLJ Real Estate LLP

Company Registration Number: OC390359

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LLJ Real Estate LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 14 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registered Address

SUITE 11, HAMPDEN HOUSE MONUMENT PARK, WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX44 7RW

There are 135 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX44 7RW

Registration Data

Company Number

OC390359

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £256,006£407,690
of which Cash £60,575£145,694
Total Assets £256,006£407,690
Current Liabilities £107,587£217,523
Net Current Assets £148,419£190,167
Total Net Worth £162,504£208,086

Previous Names

  • 3PL REAL ESTATE LLP, active until 16 March 2016

Company Officers

  • JEFFS, Leigh Anthony

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Month of birth: August 1973

    Suite 11, Hampden House
    Monument Park, Warpsgrove Lane
    Chalgrove
    Oxford
    OX44 7RW
    England

  • LAIRD, George Dinsmore

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Month of birth: December 1967

    Suite 11, Hampden House
    Monument Park, Warpsgrove Lane
    Chalgrove
    Oxford
    OX44 7RW
    England

  • LOVERIDGE, Martin John

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 January 2014

     

    Month of birth: May 1963

    Suite 11, Hampden House
    Monument Park, Warpsgrove Lane
    Chalgrove
    Oxford
    OX44 7RW
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5YDV65E. Transaction: MzE2Njg5NDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 Member's details changed for Mr George Dinsmore Laird on 17 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X5YB6VRL. Transaction: MzE2Njc3NzA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MF3TBT. Transaction: MzE2NTkzMzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52UTLDC. Transaction: MzE0NDE3NTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X50VYR0R. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2016 Registered office address changed from , Abbey Place 24-28 Easton Street, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 1NT to Suite 11, Hampden House Monument Park, Warpsgrove Lane Chalgrove Oxford OX44 7RW on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X50VYR0J. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4FNGMB7. Transaction: MzEzMTE2NzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4FNKKUZ. Transaction: MzEzMDc0MDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2015 Registration of charge OC3903590001, created on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: LLMR01. Barcode: X4409KJ6. Transaction: MzEyMDAxOTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X403I7HU. Transaction: MzExNjMyODkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2014 Registered office address changed from , 31 Castle Street, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP13 6RU, United Kingdom on 19 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X322R0BT. Transaction: MzA5NDgwMTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 January 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2ZJZE61. Transaction: MzA5MjYwNjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.