A4g Growth LLP

Company Registration Number: OC391242

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A4g Growth LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 17 February 2014. Its current registered address is in West Kingsdown, Kent.

Registered Address

KINGS LODGE
LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
KENT
TN15 6AR

There are 815 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 6AR

Registration Data

Company Number

OC391242

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,525
of which Cash £6,244
Total Assets £19,525
Current Liabilities £7,763
Net Current Assets £11,762
Total Net Worth £11,762

Previous Names

  • A4G BUSINESS STRATEGIES LLP, active until 2 June 2016

Company Officers

  • RICHARDSON, Will

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Month of birth: May 1963

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Kirk Edward

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

  • A4G LLP

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

  • SAVONETTA LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Member

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

    Resigned on 17 February 2014

    Star House
    Star Hill
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME1 1UX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMR821. Transaction: MzE1OTQwMTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X588S3CQ. Transaction: MzE0OTk0MDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X53SK0QR. Transaction: MzE0NTA0MjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4GVHDWZ. Transaction: MzEzMjMzOTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2015 Member's details changed for Mr. Kirk Edward Smith on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X44DDF5U. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2015 Member's details changed for Mr. Will Richardson on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X44DDFUJ. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNDQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X44DDHAG. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X41TSF1D. Transaction: MzExNzg3NDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Savonetta Limited as a member on 17 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X41TSE8H. Transaction: MzExNzg3NDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 February 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X31XGTC9. Transaction: MzA5NDYxODI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.