Alpine Partners UK LLP

Company Registration Number: OC391627

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpine Partners UK LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 4 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Barnet.

Registered Address

42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
EN5 5BY

There are 830 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 5BY

Registration Data

Company Number

OC391627

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £41,063
of which Cash £41,063
Total Assets £41,063
Current Liabilities £5,281
Net Current Assets £35,782
Total Net Worth £35,782

Previous Names

  • ALPINE TRADITIONS UK LLP, active until 4 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ALPINE ASSOCIATES USVI LLC

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    6100
    Redhook
    St Thomas
    Virgin Islands

  • ALPINE PARTNERS VI LLC

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    38
    Th Floor
    140 Broadway
    New York
    NY 10005
    Usa

  • HOUEL, Patrick

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 3 February 2016

     

    Month of birth: January 1977

    42 Lytton Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5BY
    United Kingdom

  • MOHAMMED, Asim

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 14 November 2016

     

    Month of birth: June 1989

    42 Lytton Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5BY
    United Kingdom

  • BIELSKY, Adam

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 4 June 2015

    Month of birth: March 1986

    42
    Lytton Road
    Barnet
    EN5 5BY
    United Kingdom

  • FERREIRO, Stefan Kaba

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

    Resigned on 4 June 2015

    Month of birth: July 1989

    42 Lytton Road
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5BY
    United Kingdom

  • XIE, Zhikai

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 3 July 2014

    Month of birth: May 1983

    42
    Lytton Road
    Barnet
    EN5 5BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Asim Mohammed as a member on 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X5JT20JK. Transaction: MzE2MTkyNzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 Member's details changed for Alpine Partners Usvi Llc on 16 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X537SJ0A. Transaction: MzE0NDQ2NTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X52UTVLK. Transaction: MzE0NDE3NzM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Patrick Houel as a member on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X4ZY6ATS. Transaction: MzE0MTE2NzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KY3BKP. Transaction: MzEzNjI1NjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Stefan Kaba Ferreiro as a member on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X49AIW3F. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Adam Bielsky as a member on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X49AIWAI. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMTg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X43CQZOG. Transaction: MzExOTMzMjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Stefan Kaba Ferreiro as a member on 19 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X41TUQ2J. Transaction: MzExNzg5NDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JYWGKO. Transaction: MzExMDY5MTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Zhikai Xie as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X3BW82GZ. Transaction: MzEwMzYxMzgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 March 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X32XXYQ1. Transaction: MzA5NTYwODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.