Iedu LLP

Company Registration Number: OC392778

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Iedu LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

50 PERSHORE PLACE
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV4 7DA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV4 7DA

Registration Data

Company Number

OC392778

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,629
of which Cash £4,098
Total Assets £4,629
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £4,629
Total Net Worth £4,629

Previous Names

  • ACHIEVE MENTORING LLP, active until 9 August 2016

Company Officers

  • LIANG, Pei

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Month of birth: February 1983

    50
    Pershore Place
    Coventry
    CV4 7DA
    England

  • XIAN, Huizi

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

    Resigned on 10 February 2017

    Month of birth: May 1990

    Icg.4
    Coventry University Technology Park
    Puma Way
    Coventry
    CV1 2TT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X658WL6Y. Transaction: MzE3NDUzOTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Icg.4 Coventry University Technology Park Puma Way Coventry CV1 2TT England to 50 Pershore Place Coventry CV4 7DA on 26 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X631WWCH. Transaction: MzE3MTk5MTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Huizi Xian as a member on 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X60PPDYO. Transaction: MzE2OTM3MTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X55X7620. Transaction: MzE0NzUzNDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 50 Pershore Place Coventry West Midlands CV4 7DA to Icg.4 Coventry University Technology Park Puma Way Coventry CV1 2TT on 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X55X7660. Transaction: MzE0NzUzNDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4Z01ETF. Transaction: MzE0MDIwNjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4YPMPHF. Transaction: MzEzOTg1NzI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X46BTZS1. Transaction: MzEyMjI2ODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A35VRME2. Transaction: MzA5ODU3NjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.