Agp Trading LLP

Company Registration Number: OC393095

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agp Trading LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 12 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

35 IVOR PLACE
LOWER GROUND
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 6EA

There are 3169 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6EA

Registration Data

Company Number

OC393095

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • HAMILTON INVEST HOLDING LLP, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • AFFORD UK LTD

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

     

    35
    Ivor Place
    Lower Ground
    London
    NW1 6EA
    United Kingdom

  • FINAPO LTD

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

     

    61
    Praed Street
    Dept 400
    London
    W2 1NS
    United Kingdom

  • GHARBI, Asma

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

    Resigned on 26 May 2015

    Month of birth: May 1986

    B36
    Residence Andalous
    Nasra
    Tunisia

  • ROCASPANA, Manuel Claude

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

    Resigned on 26 May 2015

    Month of birth: February 1968

    3
    Bd De Charonne
    Paris
    75011
    France

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58CPK8W. Transaction: MzE1MDIyMTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Dept 400 61 Praed Street London W2 1NS to 35 Ivor Place Lower Ground London NW1 6EA on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X58R5QDD. Transaction: MzE1MDQyNjk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X588R5NL. Transaction: MzE0OTgzMzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48QRGDU. Transaction: MzEyNTA4MjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X487C5KL. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Asma Gharbi as a member on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X487C5OP. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 May 2015 Appointment of Afford Uk Ltd as a member on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: X487C5P5. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2015 Appointment of Finapo Ltd as a member on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: X487C5K9. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Manuel Rocaspana as a member on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X487C5OX. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37XDJ7C. Transaction: MzEwMDEzMjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: LLNM01. Barcode: X37XDJ7C. Transaction: MzEwMDExOTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 May 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X37HUQ6H. Transaction: MzA5OTczOTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.