Albemarle Real Estate LLP

Company Registration Number: OC393432

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albemarle Real Estate LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 28 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BURY HOUSE
31 BURY STREET
LONDON
EC3A 5AR

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3A 5AR

Registration Data

Company Number

OC393432

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SAVILE ROW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLP, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CHARLES IRVINE LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 15 September 2015

     

    66
    Grosvenor Street
    London
    W1K 3JL

  • DIXON WRIGHT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 15 September 2015

     

    66
    Grosvenor Street
    London
    W1K 3JL
    England

  • EGAN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    C/O Egan Property Asset Management
    66 Grosvenor Street
    London
    W1K 3JL
    United Kingdom

  • MUXWORTHY LLP

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    Bury House
    31 Bury Street
    London
    EC3A 5AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NTk0Mjk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2017 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A65RAW7F. Transaction: MzE3NTI4MTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MC911L. Transaction: MzE2NTM3Nzk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X588T2UP. Transaction: MzE0OTg1NTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MDJY34. Transaction: MzEzNzgwMDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4LGQBSO. Transaction: MzEzNjcyNTY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2015 Appointment of Dixon Wright Property Consultants Limited as a member on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: X4HORERS. Transaction: MzEzMjc1OTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2015 Appointment of Charles Irvine Limited as a member on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: A4H0WMAA. Transaction: MzEzMjU2OTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A49QIWHS. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X48V00E3. Transaction: MzEyNDU1OTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 June 2015 Member's details changed for Muxworthy Llp on 25 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X48V006O. Transaction: MzEyNDU1OTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor York House 23 Kingsway London WC2B 6UJ United Kingdom to Bury House 31 Bury Street London EC3A 5AR on 25 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X3LEXJTK. Transaction: MzExMjAzMzA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 May 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X38UXY6Y. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.