Alfi 2015 LLP

Company Registration Number: OC394851

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfi 2015 LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 18 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Crewe, Cheshire.

Registered Address

12-14 MACON COURT
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6EA

There are 387 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW1 6EA

Registration Data

Company Number

OC394851

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,050
of which Cash £7,826
Total Assets £13,050
Current Liabilities £4,232
Net Current Assets £8,818
Total Net Worth £10,000

Previous Names

  • ALEXTRA FINANCIAL LLP, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KNIGHT, Keith Andrew

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

     

    Month of birth: August 1970

    12-14
    Macon Court
    Crewe
    Cheshire
    CW1 6EA
    Uk

  • PRICE, Matthew Geoffrey

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

     

    Month of birth: June 1977

    12-14
    Macon Court
    Crewe
    Cheshire
    CW1 6EA
    Uk

  • TAYLOR, Philip Henry

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

    Resigned on 28 August 2015

    Month of birth: August 1980

    12/14 Macon Court
    Crewe
    Cheshire
    CW1 6EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3NTg0Nzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2OTcyMTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2017 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A60C1NHE. Transaction: MzE2OTA3MzYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5EKDCXF. Transaction: MzE1NjI2OTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A577NU5L. Transaction: MzE0ODkxODAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 April 2016 Member's details changed for Mr Matthew Geoffrey Price on 16 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X55BWZA1. Transaction: MzE0NjcyNTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4LBEW7K. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2ODM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Philip Henry Taylor as a member on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X4F0427D. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EPWMMO. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4EPVORI. Transaction: MzEyOTk2NjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X3HNVHNU. Transaction: MzEwODY5OTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Philip Henry Taylor as a member on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X3G549LU. Transaction: MzEwNzI2OTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 August 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A3EC0E23. Transaction: MzEwNTc0OTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.255.29 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 21:39:01 +0000