Aireen LLP

Company Registration Number: OC395013

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aireen LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 30 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

60 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6NP

There are 278 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4N 6NP

Registration Data

Company Number

OC395013

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIREEN CAPITAL LLP, active until 1 October 2015

Company Officers

  • FOLLEREN SERVICES INC.

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

     

    Blake Building, Suite 302
    Corner Hutson & Eyre Street
    Belize City
    Belize

  • TAMIAN SYSTEMS LTD.

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 30 August 2014

     

    Blake Building, Suite 302
    Corner Hutson & Eyre Street
    Belize City
    Belize

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MzMwMjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2Njk2MDUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Persons with significant control. Type: LLEH04. Barcode: A5GH8OBV. Transaction: MzE1ODk5MTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NzA4NTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5F5FODD. Transaction: MzE1NzA4NTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MzE3OTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4GZTCUB. Transaction: MzEzMjIwNjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4F2T5VT. Transaction: MzEzMDI1MDA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A3ERD8L7. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MzgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.