Abbeycastle Management LLP

Company Registration Number: OC395030

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeycastle Management LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 31 August 2014. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registered Address

Concord House Caxton Street North
Canning Town
London
E16 1JL

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E16 1JL

Registration Data

Company Number

OC395030

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 August 2014

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RECLAMATION & DISMANTLING MANAGEMENT LLP, active until 24 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ABBEYCASTLE PROPERTIES LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 31 August 2014

     

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    England

  • HAINES CONSULTING LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 31 August 2014

     

    162-164
    High Street
    Rayleigh
    Essex
    SS6 7BS
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTk2MTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTAxMzE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2015 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A48VZ3AJ. Transaction: MzEyNDgyNTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3KYDG6Q. Transaction: MzExMTkzNjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A3EWIUU8. Transaction: MzEwNjUyNDYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.