J S Alex LLP

Company Registration Number: OC396722

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J S Alex LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 25 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

17 ALEXANDER SQUARE
CHELSEA
LONDON
LONDON
SW32AX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC396722

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP, active until 22 June 2016

Company Officers

  • SPARROW, Jeremy Anthony Simon

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 November 2014

     

    Month of birth: September 1967

    17 Alexander Square
    Chelsea
    London
    London
    SW32AX
    England

  • SPARROW, Katrina Jane

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 November 2014

     

    Month of birth: September 1971

    17 Alexander Square
    Chelsea
    London
    London
    SW32AX
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NjMwNDY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDA4MjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2016 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A5HEWLD5. Transaction: MzE1OTkxODU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A594S6UJ. Transaction: MzE1MTMyNDA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4MHH1LN. Transaction: MzEzNzg4MDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X3LEWSQA. Transaction: MzExMjAyMzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.