SVGC Equity Partners LLP

Company Registration Number: OC396810

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SVGC Equity Partners LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 28 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 KEAN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 4AS

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2B 4AS

Registration Data

Company Number

OC396810

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

9 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALDWYCH EQUITY PARTNERS LLP, active until 10 December 2015
  • ALDWYCH PRIVATE EQUITY LLP, active until 13 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BALLARD, Thomas Stuart

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 19 October 2016

     

    Month of birth: September 1967

    6
    Kean Street
    London
    WC2B 4AS

  • HARTLEY, Andrew

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

     

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Gorse Bank
    Mount Road
    Chobham
    Surrey
    GU24 8AW
    United Kingdom

  • SVG CAPITAL PLC

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

     

    6
    Kean Street
    London
    WC2B 4AS
    England

  • WATKINSON, Sam James

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

    Resigned on 4 May 2016

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Gorse Bank
    Mount Road
    Chobham
    Surrey
    GU24 8AW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5LEWPHK. Transaction: MzE2MzkxNTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2017 to 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X5LCBRTC. Transaction: MzE2MzgyNjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X5KE2520. Transaction: MzE2MjU2Njg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Thomas Stuart Ballard as a member on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X5IXNUK0. Transaction: MzE2MTAxMzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Sam James Watkinson as a member on 4 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X57DH4O0. Transaction: MzE0ODk5MTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4LG7I2I. Transaction: MzEzNzI1NjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4LBGLOW. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4NTE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2015 Member's details changed for Svg Capital Plc on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X4LBGLOO. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4NTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Gorse Bank Mount Road Chobham Surrey GU24 8AW United Kingdom to 6 Kean Street London WC2B 4AS on 18 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X49SUK7M. Transaction: MzEyNTQxODM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3YT1R96. Transaction: MzExNTI4ODU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X3LMU08P. Transaction: MzExMjMzOTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.