81agency Brand Communications LLP

Company Registration Number: OC397823

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
81agency Brand Communications LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 28 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PILLBOX, SUITE 103
115 COVENTRY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E2 6GG

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E2 6GG

Registration Data

Company Number

OC397823

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 81AGENCY LLP, active until 20 February 2016

Company Officers

  • ANSON, David Alan Peter

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 January 2015

     

    Month of birth: February 1981

    Flat 5, Gaumont Tower
    Dalston Square
    London
    E8 3BQ
    England

  • HUMPHRIES, Stephen Ian John

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 January 2015

     

    Month of birth: June 1981

    Flat 5, Gaumont Tower
    Dalston Square
    London
    E8 3BQ
    England

  • MCGARR, Kevin Michael

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 January 2015

     

    Month of birth: June 1981

    Flat 5, Gaumont Tower
    Dalston Square
    London
    E8 3BQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5IF2DQO. Transaction: MzE2MDkyMTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Pill Box Studio 121 115 Coventry Road Bethnal Green London E2 6GG to Pillbox, Suite 103 115 Coventry Road London E2 6GG on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X5HK1060. Transaction: MzE1OTY3NzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 October 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X5HC0ZGQ. Transaction: MzE1OTM1OTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X51GZTTK. Transaction: MzE0MjczMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A50D8RJC. Transaction: MzE0MjM1NTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 5, Gaumont Tower Dalston Square London E8 3BQ England to Pill Box Studio 121 115 Coventry Road Bethnal Green London E2 6GG on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: A4K3DLBE. Transaction: MzEzNTc3OTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 January 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X400SG21. Transaction: MzExNjIxNjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.