Abbeystead Real Estate LLP

Company Registration Number: OC398713

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeystead Real Estate LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 10 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 28 DREW HOUSE
23 WHARF STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE8 3GG

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE8 3GG

Registration Data

Company Number

OC398713

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • VIRU REAL ESTATE LLP, active until 16 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HULME, Caroline Luciana Yvonne

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 23 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2017

    Month of birth: June 1959

    Suite 28 Drew House
    23 Wharf Street
    London
    SE8 3GG
    England

  • HULME, Matthew

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

    Resigned on 23 March 2015

    Month of birth: April 1970

    22b
    King Street
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB10 1ES
    United Kingdom

  • LAUNCESTON CORPORATE CONSULTING LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 May 2017

    Suite 28, Drew House
    23 Wharf Street
    Greenwich
    London
    SE8 3GG
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE4MjQzMzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 May 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NjI1MDIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2017 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A65YZVAW. Transaction: MzE3NTc2NjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Launceston Corporate Consulting Limited as a member on 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X66MTUVH. Transaction: MzE3NTk1MDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Caroline Luciana Yvonne Hulme as a member on 1 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X65U2NU1. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Caroline Luciana Yvonne Hulme as a member on 1 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X65U2NTT. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMDY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JZNZ02. Transaction: MzE2MjU3NDg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X5304SFN. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2016 Member's details changed for Launceston Corporate Consulting Limited on 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X5304SIY. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 22B King Street Saffron Walden CB10 1ES United Kingdom to Suite 28 Drew House 23 Wharf Street London SE8 3GG on 10 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X4LYYQV5. Transaction: MzEzNzI0ODUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2015 Appointment of Mrs Caroline Luciana Yvonne Hulme as a member on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X44099EP. Transaction: MzEyMDAxNjE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Matthew Hulme as a member on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X44098VV. Transaction: MzEyMDAxNjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 March 2015 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43A32AQ. Transaction: MzExOTI0MDAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 March 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X42UD1HM. Transaction: MzExODgwNjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.132.10 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 17:54:56 +0100