Am 2015 LLP

Company Registration Number: OC399027

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Am 2015 LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

13 DAVID MEWS
PORTER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 6EQ

There are 540 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

OC399027

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLSOP MYRA LLP, active until 4 November 2015

Company Officers

  • KING, Matthew James Wyatt

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Month of birth: January 1957

    13
    David Mews
    Porter Street
    London
    W1U 6EQ
    United Kingdom

  • MITRA, Sarajit Kumar

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Month of birth: February 1966

    13
    David Mews
    Porter Street
    London
    W1U 6EQ
    United Kingdom

  • ROY, Sohini

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Month of birth: January 1969

    13
    David Mews
    Porter Street
    London
    W1U 6EQ
    United Kingdom

  • WOODBERRY DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

    Resigned on 25 March 2015

    1st Floor
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

  • WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

    Resigned on 25 March 2015

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjA4NTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDYwMDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JFERGB. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3NDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Appointment of Sohini Roy as a member on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X45VZON5. Transaction: MzEyMTY5MjQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Matthew James Wyatt King as a member on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X45VYSLE. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Sarajit Kumar Mitra as a member on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X45VYSG9. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Woodberry Secretarial Limited as a member on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X43XJVIG. Transaction: MzExOTkxMzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Woodberry Directors Limited as a member on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X43XJV8I. Transaction: MzExOTkxMzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X43UWY89. Transaction: MzExOTgxNDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.