Absinthe Spirit LLP

Company Registration Number: OC399160

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absinthe Spirit LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 1 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Hertford.

Registered Address

THE COACH HOUSE BAYFORD HALL
BAYFORD
HERTFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
SG13 8PR

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG13 8PR

Registration Data

Company Number

OC399160

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • NV ABSINTHE LLP, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • DELAHAYE, Marie-Claude

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Month of birth: May 1942

    99 , Avenue Du Generale Le Clerc
    Maison Alfort
    94700
    France

  • PRETOR-PINNEY, Gavin Edmund

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Month of birth: May 1968

    Huish Barn
    Huish Road
    Somerton
    Somerset
    TA11 7JL
    United Kingdom

  • ROWLEY, Bridget Jane

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Month of birth: March 1969

    The Coach House
    Bayford Hall
    Bayford
    Hertford
    SG13 8PR
    United Kingdom

  • ROWLEY, George William

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Month of birth: October 1964

    The Coach House
    Bayford Hall
    Bayford
    Hertford
    SG13 8PR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X64AZZA3. Transaction: MzE3MzU3NDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MDL3A2. Transaction: MzE2NTQ4ODU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X54OEMRM. Transaction: MzE0NjExMTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A49Y8CUG. Transaction: MzEyNTgwMTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X44DBF1T. Transaction: MzEyMDMxNjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 14:22:04 +0100