Absolutely Fabulous (Glasgow) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC190366

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolutely Fabulous (Glasgow) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 1998.

Registered Address

1 AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 6JP

There are 151 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML3 6JP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC190366

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 October 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2000

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2002

Returns Last Made Up

19 October 2000

Returns Next Due

16 November 2001

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HOTLOOPS LIMITED, active until 21 December 1998

Company Officers

  • ROBERTSON, John Greig Douglas Mcfarlane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 December 1998

     

    2 Miller Place
    Ardrossan
    Ayrshire
    KA22 8PP

  • HUNTER, Dorothy Sylvia Josephine

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 1998

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Beautician

    Month of birth: March 1932

    32 Hallidale Crescent
    Renfrew
    PA4 0YA

  • MCLACHLAN, Joan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 November 1998

    Resigned on 22 December 1998

    1 Easdale Place
    Newton Mearns
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G77 6XD

  • OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 19 October 1998

    Resigned on 3 November 1998

    24 Great King Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 6QN

  • JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 19 October 1998

    Resigned on 3 November 1998

    24 Great King Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 6QN

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 July 2003 Registered office changed on 08/07/03 from: 30 brewlands road symington kilmarnock ayrshire KA1 5QY [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDEzMjE4NTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2003 Court order notice of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: CO4.2(Scot). Transaction: MDE0NzYyMTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2003 Notice of winding up order [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.2(Scot). Transaction: MDA1MjQ3MjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2003 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MDAzODU4NDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2001 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 March 2000 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2000. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Transaction: MDA2MDc2OTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2000 Return made up to 19/10/00; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDExNzE4MjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2000 Return made up to 19/10/99; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDA3Mzc0OTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2000 Full accounts made up to 31 March 1999 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 1999. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Transaction: MDA0ODQ3NTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 1999 Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/99 to 31/03/99 [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: 225. Transaction: MDA1NTg3MjcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 January 1999 Partic of mort/charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: 410(Scot). Transaction: MDAyMzA1NTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 January 1999 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDA5Mzk4NDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 January 1999 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA0MTQ0MDY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 December 1998 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MEM/ARTS. Transaction: MDExMzI3OTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 December 1998 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDA2ODAwNTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 December 1998 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDEwNzc1MDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 14 December 1998 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA0MDg4NjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 14 December 1998 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDA1Nzc5MDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 14 December 1998 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDAxNTkwMzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  19. 14 December 1998 Registered office changed on 14/12/98 from: 24 great king street edinburgh EH3 6QN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDA1NzM2MzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  20. 19 October 1998 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDEwNTk0NzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.