Abk Harrison Company Limited

Company Registration Number: SC314147

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abk Harrison Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2007. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

34 Albyn Place
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB10 1FW

There are 318 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 1FW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC314147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 January 2007

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 November 2008

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 February 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MOUNTWEST 719 LIMITED, active until 29 January 2007

Company Officers

  • STRONACHS

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 5 January 2007

     

    34 Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB10 1FW

  • NEILSON, Ewan Craig

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2007

     

    Nationality: British

    Month of birth: November 1958

    16 Earlspark Road
    Bieldside
    Aberdeen
    AB15 9BZ

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDEzNzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzE3ODAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2008 Application for striking-off [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: 652a. Transaction: MDE5MTYyOTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2007 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDE3NTIyNTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2007 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDE3NDEwMTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 15:19:26 +0100