Abbotsinch Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: SC382922

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbotsinch Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

7 HOPETOUN CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH7 4AY

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH7 4AY

Registration Data

Company Number

SC382922

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£264,072£330,409£329,376
of which Cash £0£0£1£1£1
Total Assets £0£0£264,072£330,409£329,376
Current Liabilities £0£0£2,224,724£2,221,974£2,221,875
Net Current Assets £0£0£-1,960,652£-1,891,565£-1,892,499
Total Net Worth £0£0£-61,553£7,534£6,501

Previous Names

  • AC&H ORN 9 LIMITED, active until 24 October 2013

Company Officers

  • MILNE, Rory Michael Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1965

    7
    Hopetoun Crescent
    Edinburgh
    EH7 4AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFSH3L. Transaction: MzE1NzI5ODQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5EIQML5. Transaction: MzE1NjM5NjgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 2 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLHOC3. Transaction: MzEzMTY3NjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4ER12P5. Transaction: MzEzMDIxNjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1L5ZK. Transaction: MzExMDc4NDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3FBXE82. Transaction: MzEwNjY2NjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2013 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S390BCI1. Transaction: MzEwMTE1MTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JO5CZC. Transaction: MzA4NzU1NjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2013 Annual return made up to 2 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JO59UH. Transaction: MzA4NzU1MzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 June 2013 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S29UZN23. Transaction: MzA3OTMyNDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 November 2012 Annual return made up to 2 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L4CBGH. Transaction: MzA2NzA1NzQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Rory Michael Stuart Milne on 6 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1L4CBG8. Transaction: MzA2NzA1NzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 7 Hopetoun Crescent Edinburgh EH7 4AW United Kingdom on 6 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1L4CBFS. Transaction: MzA2NzA1NzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 May 2012 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S19O1VRK. Transaction: MzA1ODI5NjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 November 2011 Annual return made up to 2 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XADLXZ34. Transaction: MzA0Njg5MTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 2 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XRBP9M4N. Transaction: MzAyMDUyNjA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.