1st for Fencing (Erectors and Consultants) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC389470

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st for Fencing (Erectors and Consultants) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Selkirk.

Registered Address

P A BISHOP & CO
ETTRICK RIVERSIDE
DUNSDALE ROAD
SELKIRK
TD7 5EB

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TD7 5EB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC389470

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £149,577£142,791£154,349£124,960£74,549
of which Cash £49,420£46,482£53,111£44,348£13,095
Total Assets £149,577£142,791£154,349£124,960£74,549
Current Liabilities £148,852£138,806£153,590£126,139£78,730
Net Current Assets £725£3,985£759£-1,179£-4,181
Total Net Worth £21,705£30,394£35,971£24,779£3,691

Previous Names

  • 1ST FOR FENCING (DIRECTORS AND CONSULTANTS) LIMITED, active until 17 December 2010

Company Officers

  • RIDDELL, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    5
    Dingleton Drive
    Melrose
    TD6 9JL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EF3MMH. Transaction: MzE1NjEwODQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MPAMMQ. Transaction: MzEzODAyNjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E2C4XF. Transaction: MzEyOTE3ODM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI998P. Transaction: MzExMzMwODk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X372BQJD. Transaction: MzA5OTM1ODkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2013 Annual return made up to 25 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MHCOJP. Transaction: MzA5MDA3OTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O P a Bishop & Co Unit 316 Ettrick Riverside Business Centre Selkirk TD7 5EB United Kingdom on 4 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MHCOJD. Transaction: MzA5MDA3NjE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AR8OAX. Transaction: MzA3OTk1ODAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2012 Annual return made up to 25 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MP4CY8. Transaction: MzA2ODQ0MTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S173G2GH. Transaction: MzA1NjQ1OTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2011 Annual return made up to 25 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XGUMUZN9. Transaction: MzA0ODAzMzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 December 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X9BO7Q02. Transaction: MzAyODk3OTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1PHPPDV. Transaction: MzAyNzU1MDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.