Alfik Shore Base Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC400436

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfik Shore Base Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 2011. Its current registered address is in ST Ola, Orkney.

Registered Address

SUNNYBRAE
SUNNYBANK ROAD
ST OLA
ORKNEY
KW15 1TP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KW15 1TP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC400436

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £54,991£132,481£70,933£74,188
of which Cash £1,887£15,914£3,587£6,017
Total Assets £54,991£132,481£70,933£74,188
Current Liabilities £93,894£109,697£60,792£58,268
Net Current Assets £-38,903£22,784£10,141£15,920
Total Net Worth £2,674£32,150£18,835£21,946

Previous Names

  • ALFIK SHORE BASED SERVICES LIMITED, active until 10 June 2011

Company Officers

  • CORSE, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    Sunnybrae
    Sunnybank Road
    St Ola
    Orkney
    KW15 1TP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588TNWO. Transaction: MzE0OTg2MjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RAPL7. Transaction: MzE0MjkzMDc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2015 Annual return made up to 26 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AAZPI3. Transaction: MzEyNTg2MzkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YXT6C2. Transaction: MzExNTI0MTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 26 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39ARENN. Transaction: MzEwMTMzNTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZMMS3D. Transaction: MzA5MjY5MzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2013 Annual return made up to 26 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29W9EZM. Transaction: MzA3OTI1MTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22HMBP6. Transaction: MzA3MzAxNDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 May 2012 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X1A0WBXD. Transaction: MzA1ODQwMjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2012 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X1A0WBWH. Transaction: MzA1ODQwMjU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 May 2012 Annual return made up to 26 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1A0VQUO. Transaction: MzA1ODM5NTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: SU2DEUV4. Transaction: MzAzODY0ODcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 June 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzODY0ODU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQM81UGS. Transaction: MzAzNzg0MzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.