A Alexander Mechanical Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC401190

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Alexander Mechanical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

9 CATHKINVIEW ROAD
MOUNT FLORIDA
GLASGOW
G42 9EH

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G42 9EH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC401190

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER ENERGY SERVICES LTD, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Stewart Mckinnon

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: November 1984

    9
    Cathkinview Road
    Mount Florida
    Glasgow
    G42 9EH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68MQORT. Transaction: MzE3ODEzMTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X623POV6. Transaction: MzE3MDk1NDMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 8 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591I7Y3. Transaction: MzE1MDYzMjk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VF2M1. Transaction: MzE0NTI0ODU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3NQ7C. Transaction: MzEyNjUzMTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Stewart Mckinnon Alexander on 24 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46WKEFL. Transaction: MzEyMjczMDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DD1MJ. Transaction: MzEyMDMzMTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KJVYVC. Transaction: MzExMTMxNTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLSlZZVkNhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 8 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBG0SZ. Transaction: MzEwMzExODA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TJ84Z. Transaction: MzA5NzI5MjcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 June 2013 Annual return made up to 8 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ATTXNE. Transaction: MzA4MDAyMjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23KKPGP. Transaction: MzA3NDAyOTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 July 2012 Annual return made up to 8 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CGGW08. Transaction: MzA2MDI0NDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 4 July 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Stewart Mckinnon Alexander on 14 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1CGGVAG. Transaction: MzA2MDI0NDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUD1YUSP. Transaction: MzAzODQ3MzEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.