Aberdeenshire Decor Limited

Company Registration Number: SC402456

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeenshire Decor Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2011. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

Bridge House
1-2 Riverside Drive
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB11 7LH

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 7LH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC402456

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 June 2011

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2014

Returns Next Due

18 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10£10
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £10£10
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £10£10
Total Net Worth £10£10

Previous Names

  • ASHIRE DECORATING LIMITED, active until 30 October 2012

Company Officers

  • INGLIS, John Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plasterer

    Month of birth: August 1948

    Bridge House
    1-2 Riverside Drive
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB11 7LH
    Scotland

  • INGLIS, Louise Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Manager

    Month of birth: August 1972

    Bridge House
    1-2 Riverside Drive
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB11 7LH
    Scotland

  • GERRIE, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2011

    Resigned on 21 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tradesman

    Month of birth: March 1952

    79
    Jesmond Avenue
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB22 8UL
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMjcyNzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNTYxODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3COK4MP. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MDQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOCFAW. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X317RCEG. Transaction: MzA5NDA5MTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2013 Appointment of Ms Louise Mary Inglis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2JIZ3RX. Transaction: MzA4NzQxMDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2013 Appointment of Mr John Stephen Inglis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2JIZ34Q. Transaction: MzA4NzQxMDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Graham Gerrie as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2JIYZ62. Transaction: MzA4NzQwOTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DPAB7L. Transaction: MzA4MjM5MDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1OFBOKY. Transaction: MzA2OTk3NjkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S1KNEFKY. Transaction: MzA2NjY3NTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 October 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2NjY3NTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 June 2012 Annual return made up to 27 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BYCLG1. Transaction: MzA1OTg1MjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0QSOVCA. Transaction: MzAzOTQ4NTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.