6digit Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC403750

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6digit Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2011. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

7 Howe Street
Edinburgh
EH3 6TE

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 6TE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC403750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 July 2011

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,224£5,297£5,602
of which Cash £4,224£5,297£5,602
Total Assets £4,224£5,297£5,602
Current Liabilities £4,919£6,402£6,625
Net Current Assets £-695£-1,105£-1,023
Total Net Worth £169£47£417

Previous Names

  • 6 DIGIT MEDIA LTD, active until 22 July 2011

Company Officers

  • GODDEN, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    10
    Kirkwood Crescent
    Crossford
    Dunfermline
    Fife
    KY12 8PR
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MDc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDM5MDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4IZN45V. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E2A1V5. Transaction: MzEyOTE1NjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Director's details changed for Steven Godden on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E2A1WQ. Transaction: MzEyOTE1NjMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 a Beaverhall Road Edinburgh Lothian EH7 4JE to 7 Howe Street Edinburgh EH3 6TE on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOI69U. Transaction: MzEyNzEwOTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42HE4SY. Transaction: MzExODUyMDYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLX2PS. Transaction: MzEwNDA3MTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M6UAYH. Transaction: MzA4OTcyNDU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DPAS8R. Transaction: MzA4MjM5ODUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 August 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1EE430Y. Transaction: MzA2MTc4MjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 July 2012 Annual return made up to 19 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DQUQ2R. Transaction: MzA2MTIzMzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X9F9LW0B. Transaction: MzA0MDg4Mzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8G0SVY6. Transaction: MzA0MDY3NDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.