Allan Constable Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC403789

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Constable Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Alness, Ross-Shire.

Registered Address

100 FIRHILL
ALNESS
ROSS-SHIRE
IV17 0RT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV17 0RT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC403789

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £429£147£565£1
of which Cash £429£147£565£1
Total Assets £429£147£565£1
Current Liabilities £3,839£939£113£0
Net Current Assets £-3,410£-792£452£1
Total Net Worth £-3,410£-792£452£1

Previous Names

  • HIGHLAND PEST AND WEED CONTROL LTD, active until 19 March 2013

Company Officers

  • CONSTABLE, Allan John

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

     

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Pest Control

    Month of birth: April 1983

    100
    Firhill
    Alness
    Ross-Shire
    IV17 0RT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDgwNTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODg1MjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548NDCY. Transaction: MzE0NTY0NzMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzODM2NjYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2015 Annual return made up to 20 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MXDWZK. Transaction: MzEzODM2NjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDI1MjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N35ESQ. Transaction: MzExMzg3ODk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKCKI0. Transaction: MzEwNjY3NTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36X2948. Transaction: MzA5OTIwODk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2013 Annual return made up to 20 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H06575. Transaction: MzA4NTEyMjc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24I63UI. Transaction: MzA3NDczNjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S24FSPZ6. Transaction: MzA3NDcwOTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 March 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3NDcwOTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 August 2012 Annual return made up to 20 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FQTO14. Transaction: MzA2MjY0ODk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 July 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8O2FVY3. Transaction: MzA0MDY5NTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.