Alpha Leisure (Scotland) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC408518

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Leisure (Scotland) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

20 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DJ

There are 62 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 6DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC408518

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • SPORT ALPHA UK LIMITED, active until 13 January 2012

Company Officers

  • TAGGART MEIL MATHERS

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 30 September 2011

     

    20
    Bon-Accord Square
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB11 6DJ
    United Kingdom

  • KEITH, George James

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1981

    The Old Schoolhouse
    Cammachmore
    Stonehaven
    Aberdeenshire
    AB39 3NR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G5YKR4. Transaction: MzE1ODA3NjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5DYPE6G. Transaction: MzE1NzIwNzU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGV8HM. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3MzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CZFL83. Transaction: MzEyODI4NzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LCB1RE. Transaction: MzExMTkyOTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3818S80. Transaction: MzEwMDMzNjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I8E8JE. Transaction: MzA4NjI5ODE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S222QT5Q. Transaction: MzA3MjcxNjQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 October 2012 Annual return made up to 30 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1K9D4O0. Transaction: MzA2NjQ1NTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 February 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2012 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S11E8EHL. Transaction: MzA1MTgyMTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S10F7PTE. Transaction: MzA1MDY3NjM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 January 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1MDU4Nzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XX02FXZ7. Transaction: MzA0NDcyODgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.