Alex Graham Bakers and Catering Limited

Company Registration Number: SC409150

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Graham Bakers and Catering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Kilsyth.

Registered Address

26 GARRELL ROAD
KILSYTH
G65 9JX

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G65 9JX

Registration Data

Company Number

SC409150

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £308,032£307,086£297,749£277,800
Current Assets £13,621£36,653£18,573£60,731
of which Cash £0£0£0£4,810
Total Assets £321,653£343,739£316,322£338,531
Current Liabilities £217,877£230,023£191,984£205,666
Net Current Assets £-204,256£-193,370£-173,411£-144,935
Total Net Worth £103,776£113,716£124,338£132,865

Previous Names

  • ALEX GRAHAM CATERING LTD, active until 23 December 2013

Company Officers

  • GRAHAM, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1944

    172
    Balmalloch Road
    Kilsyth
    G65 9PJ
    United Kingdom

  • TRAINOR, Courtney

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1995

    4a
    Coach Close
    Kilsyth
    G65 0QB
    United Kingdom

  • TRAINOR, Darryn

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2011

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1966

    4a
    Coach Close
    Kilsyth
    G65 0QB
    United Kingdom

  • TRAINOR, Denise

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1969

    4a
    Coach Close
    Kilsyth
    G65 0QB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX4LAZ. Transaction: MzE2MDAxMzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5B6OE6J. Transaction: MzE1MjkzNjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I9IBXK. Transaction: MzEzMzI2NTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4AXHCK2. Transaction: MzEyNjUxMTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYXML4. Transaction: MzExMDY5NTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3C4VNHC. Transaction: MzEwMzc3MzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NN3II8. Transaction: MzA5MTM4NDkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JO82CZ. Transaction: MzA4NzU4MDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2AYZWQX. Transaction: MzA4MDIwMjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2012 Annual return made up to 11 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1K6V0KJ. Transaction: MzA2NjQxNTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X02ZZYA5. Transaction: MzA0NTI3OTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.