Abercromby Project Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: SC411423

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abercromby Project Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian.

Registered Address

25 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
MID-LOTHIAN
EH3 7DX

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 7DX

Registration Data

Company Number

SC411423

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ABERCROMBY PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 29 January 2016

Company Officers

  • BENBOW, James Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1973

    25
    Manor Place
    Edinburgh
    Mid-Lothian
    EH3 7DX
    United Kingdom

  • BENBOW, Orla Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2016

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    25
    Manor Place
    Edinburgh
    EH3 7DX
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JYESOZ. Transaction: MzE2MjE0NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8WK40. Transaction: MzE1NDAyMDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5C6A3PQ. Transaction: MzE1MzkyNzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Appointment of Mrs Orla Maria Benbow as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51U1NB4. Transaction: MzE0MzAzNzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZNHCRM. Transaction: MzE0MDc3ODMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 16 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0XSBE. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EXISSH. Transaction: MzEzMDA3NzczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2014 Annual return made up to 16 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LRZQ9U. Transaction: MzExMjQ1MjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DJTZLS. Transaction: MzEwNDk1NDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 16 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1S7HT. Transaction: MzA5MjEyNTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2D77YHM. Transaction: MzA4MTk3OTM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 December 2012 Annual return made up to 16 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NMP6UR. Transaction: MzA2OTI4OTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCQVIZAL. Transaction: MzA0NzI4ODk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.44.32 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 23:08:48 +0000