90 Football Limited

Company Registration Number: SC417342

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
90 Football Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2012. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

1 Rosendale Way
Blantyre
Glasgow
G72 0NJ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G72 0NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC417342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 February 2012

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2015

Returns Next Due

16 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £34,040£0£0
Current Assets £0£35,950£1,014
of which Cash £0£34,950£14
Total Assets £34,040£35,950£1,014
Current Liabilities £0£35,040£40
Net Current Assets £0£910£974
Total Net Worth £34,040£910£974

Previous Names

  • RONALDO MUNDO LIMITED, active until 20 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BRAIDWOOD, Andrew Bowie

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    1
    Rosendale Way
    Blantyre
    Glasgow
    G72 0NJ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MzQ0ODY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODI4MjkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4M98R3M. Transaction: MzEzNzUyNTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0WQLD. Transaction: MzEzNjE2MDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UDPC8. Transaction: MzExODgxMzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDLV7S. Transaction: MzExNDEwMTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330MK0A. Transaction: MzA5NTcyMDY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K13O5V. Transaction: MzA4Nzg0MjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AWGXA3. Transaction: MzA4MDEyMjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2013 Annual return made up to 17 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26G35PU. Transaction: MzA3NjMzODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12UVOUQ. Transaction: MzA1MjY0NzAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.