A&k Brown Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC418259

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&k Brown Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Nairn.

Registered Address

J. COLEMAN & CO
4 GORDON STREET
NAIRN
IV12 4DQ

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV12 4DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC418259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2015

Returns Next Due

29 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£103,659£98,404
of which Cash £0£103,195£98,404
Total Assets £0£103,659£98,404
Current Liabilities £0£71,435£55,923
Net Current Assets £0£32,224£42,481
Total Net Worth £0£75,968£83,098

Previous Names

  • IAB ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 7 March 2012

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Allen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2012

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1952

    Eriskay
    5 Cawdor Street
    Nairn
    IV12 4QD
    United Kingdom

  • BROWN, Kim Alice

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2012

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    Eriskay
    5 Cawdor Street
    Nairn
    IV12 4QD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDYyMjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1MjM5OTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTMxMzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUQSPK. Transaction: MzEzODI3Njc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X458IQ0O. Transaction: MzEyMTA3NTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NQE1FL. Transaction: MzExNDMyNTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2014 Registered office address changed from J Coleman & Co Wellington Villa Offices Lodgehill Road Nairn IV12 4RB to 4 Gordon Street Nairn IV12 4DQ on 4 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DCBX8Y. Transaction: MzEwNDk1MTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 April 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36JZQOG. Transaction: MzA5ODgyMDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M6X2OY. Transaction: MzA4OTc1ODM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 March 2013 Annual return made up to 1 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23ZZ681. Transaction: MzA3NDMyNTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S146CO9F. Transaction: MzA1MzcyMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 March 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1MzcyMDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13PT3OR. Transaction: MzA1MzM2MTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.