Adeptic Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC418519

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adeptic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Dunblane, Perthshire.

Registered Address

MICHAEL HEINRICH
ARDOCH HOUSE
GLENHEAD
DUNBLANE
PERTHSHIRE
FK15 9PD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FK15 9PD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC418519

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£100£100
Current Assets £36,275£3,944£0£0
of which Cash £0£3,723£0£0
Total Assets £36,275£3,944£100£100
Current Liabilities £32,398£63£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,877£3,881£0£0
Total Net Worth £133£137£100£100

Previous Names

  • MARKETING4ME LTD, active until 22 January 2014

Company Officers

  • HEINRICH, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Networks And Marketing Services

    Month of birth: March 1966

    MICHAEL HEINRICH
    Ardoch House
    Glenhead
    Dunblane
    Perthshire
    FK15 9PD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X642YX4H. Transaction: MzE3MzIyOTM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M03QE2. Transaction: MzE2NDY4NTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53XY3HM. Transaction: MzE0NTI5MDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YPML81. Transaction: MzEzOTg1NjM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UAS6Y. Transaction: MzExODc4NDA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NQEAJV. Transaction: MzExNDMyNzk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3544GGA. Transaction: MzA5NzYzNDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Heinrich on 2 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3544GG2. Transaction: MzA5NzYzMzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X304NT9V. Transaction: MzA5MzEzODEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LE75XV. Transaction: MzA4ODkxMTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2013 Annual return made up to 5 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24I5QG3. Transaction: MzA3NDczMjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X140283M. Transaction: MzA1MzUyODYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.143.210 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 16:13:18 +0100