Inteli Fire & Security Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC419336

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

32A HAMILTON STREET
SALTCOATS
KA21 5DS

There are 142 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA21 5DS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Inteli Fire & Security Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Saltcoats.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC419336

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

84250 - Fire service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £23,730£10,310£19,030£11,262£12,256
of which Cash £1,870£6,734£4,834£7,737£11,756
Total Assets £23,730£10,310£19,030£11,262£12,256
Current Liabilities £2,096£2,118£6,511£4,826£11,698
Net Current Assets £21,634£8,192£12,519£6,436£558
Total Net Worth £21,853£8,466£14,423£9,989£5,781

Previous Names

  • INTEL FIRE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 18 June 2012

Company Officers

  • CUNNINGHAM, David

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1967

    18
    Hawkhill Drive
    Stevenston
    KA20 3DF
    United Kingdom

  • CUNNINGHAM, William

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2012

    Resigned on 18 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1960

    6
    Diddup Drive
    Stevenston
    KA20 4AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/11/2018.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 14 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X71OXHFC. Transaction: MzIwMDAzMDkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6LOUTG9. Transaction: MzE5MzM0MzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6292NPC. Transaction: MzE3MTE1NzYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MANTGB. Transaction: MzE2NDk4NzU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52USY36. Transaction: MzE0NDE2NzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUS2H5. Transaction: MzEzODI4ODY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G5042. Transaction: MzEyMDUwNzkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3Z99R37. Transaction: MzExNTYwMjU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35MC0K9. Transaction: MzA5ODA3OTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2KFBRGH. Transaction: MzA4ODIxODk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2013 Annual return made up to 13 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X265RDWX. Transaction: MzA3NjE0Njc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 January 2013 Termination of appointment of William Cunningham as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S2117WRS. Transaction: MzA3MTgyNDc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S1B71RB5. Transaction: MzA1OTI5NDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 June 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1OTI5NDI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14NATXL. Transaction: MzA1NDA0NDk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.235.48.106 Tue, 13 Nov 2018 22:01:26 +0000