Aia Real Estate Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC420013

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aia Real Estate Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR
153 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BJ

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G1 3BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC420013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA053723

Registration Start Date

30 April 2014

Registration Expiry Date

29 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £165,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,486£4,788£556£0
of which Cash £1,062£1,759£556£0
Total Assets £167,486£4,788£556£0
Current Liabilities £53,634£4,702£0£1,418
Net Current Assets £-51,148£86£556£-1,418
Total Net Worth £113,852£86£556£-1,418

Previous Names

  • AIA HOMES LTD, active until 28 November 2013
  • TEW CITY COMMERCIAL LTD, active until 14 June 2013

Company Officers

  • ASGHAR, Ghazala

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1958

    First Floor
    153 Queen Street
    Glasgow
    G1 3BJ

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WUITK. Transaction: MzE3MTkxOTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5MUVZS0. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5MzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54OCOBC. Transaction: MzE0NjA5NDI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4MGQ6HD. Transaction: MzEzNzg2NjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Registration of charge SC4200130001, created on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4JFEF00. Transaction: MzEzNDQ2OTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B6P5V. Transaction: MzEyMTE4Njg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3N96FVF. Transaction: MzExMzk5MTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 August 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DP4PE2. Transaction: MzEwNTEzMTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 226 Basement 1 St Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5RQ Scotland on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S32R4V6Q. Transaction: MzA5NTYzMTIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 December 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2NJWP2H. Transaction: MzA5MTE2MDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2M47ZN6. Transaction: MzA4OTY2MjQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AGX901. Transaction: MzA3OTc2ODgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AGWKGA. Transaction: MzA3OTczNjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 Allison Street Glasgow Lanarkshire G42 8NN on 29 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X29E359D. Transaction: MzA3ODg0NzAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: S155DJP7. Transaction: MzA1NDQ2OTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 06:13:49 +0100