Absolutely Glam Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC420255

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolutely Glam Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2012. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

14 Gatehead Road
Crosshouse
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA2 0HN

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA2 0HN

Registration Data

Company Number

SC420255

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 March 2012

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2015

Returns Next Due

20 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £31,504£30,644
Current Assets £775£550
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £32,279£31,194
Current Liabilities £17,277£16,872
Net Current Assets £-16,502£-16,322
Total Net Worth £15,002£14,322

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTELY GLOWING LTD, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • LENNON, Pamela

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Emilymill
    Crosshouse
    Kilmarnock
    KA2 0BP
    United Kingdom

  • KERR, Mychaela

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Shop Owner

    Month of birth: January 1990

    Emilymill
    Crosshouse
    Kilmarnock
    KA2 0BP
    United Kingdom

  • LENNON, Pamela

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Landlord

    Month of birth: August 1964

    Emilymill
    Crosshouse
    Kilmarnock
    KA2 0BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQyNTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTEwMzYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4MGQ76O. Transaction: MzEzNzc5OTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48SDM0G. Transaction: MzEyNDQ3OTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3L64RIB. Transaction: MzExMTkzODk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 11 Gatehead Road Crosshouse Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA2 0HN to 14 Gatehead Road Crosshouse Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA2 0HN on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I8MEUI. Transaction: MzEwOTIxOTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HD9MO. Transaction: MzA5ODczNjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X330LNC8. Transaction: MzA5NTcyMjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2MXDUCZ. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3MDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 May 2013 Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27T893M. Transaction: MzA3NzQ4NDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2012 Registered office address changed from 42 Thornton Avenue Kilmarnock KA2 0HY Scotland on 16 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1DBBHVC. Transaction: MzA2MDg1NzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15ANQ8J. Transaction: MzA1NDYzODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.236.48 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 00:04:05 +0100