Gordon Ross Clark Limited

Company Registration Number: SC421721

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gordon Ross Clark Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC421721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £71,427£107,141£42,978£40,222£10,731
of which Cash £71,083£107,017£33,421£27,188£10,384
Total Assets £71,427£107,141£42,978£40,222£10,731
Current Liabilities £18,629£38,638£39,283£31,544£9,961
Net Current Assets £52,798£68,503£3,695£8,678£770
Total Net Worth £55,369£72,404£7,644£12,604£2,699

Previous Names

  • CLARK ADR SERVICES LTD, active until 26 June 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 01:07:35 +0000