Aim Design Studio Limited

Company Registration Number: SC422770

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aim Design Studio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Dundee, Angus.

Registered Address

CHAPELSHADE HOUSE
78-84 BELL STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD1 1HN

There are 127 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DD1 1HN

Registration Data

Company Number

SC422770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 2016

Returns Next Due

24 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £67,791£30,141£27,952£22,433
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £67,791£30,141£27,952£22,433
Current Liabilities £8,427£892£2,045£4,477
Net Current Assets £-8,427£-892£-2,045£-4,477
Total Net Worth £59,364£29,249£25,907£17,956

Previous Names

  • AIMDD LTD, active until 3 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GRACIE, Joanna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 26 April 2012

     

    Chapelshade House
    78-84 Bell Street
    Dundee
    Angus
    DD1 1HN
    United Kingdom

  • YOUNG, Gerald Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Chapelshade House
    78-84 Bell Street
    Dundee
    Angus
    DD1 1HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65JENO3. Transaction: MzE3NDc4MjQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: S5LYC4RM. Transaction: MzE2NzUyMzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJC9CA. Transaction: MzE1ODU5NzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A5KG2. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5MjM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X564U8WB. Transaction: MzE0NzYzNDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO3QM0. Transaction: MzEzMTc3NTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJASY1. Transaction: MzEyNjk3MTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HILE9M. Transaction: MzEwODUzNjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2014 Annual return made up to 26 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AAXCKZ. Transaction: MzEwMjEyMTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M4AYP6. Transaction: MzA4OTY4NjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2M4AYHL. Transaction: MzA4OTY4NjE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 June 2013 Annual return made up to 26 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AR2X3E. Transaction: MzA3OTg2MjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17L8LKO. Transaction: MzA1NjQ4OTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.