Aj&co Limited

Company Registration Number: SC423826

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj&co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

6 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB25 1XQ

There are 486 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB25 1XQ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC423826

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • FIRMAMENTUM LIMITED, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ARNASON, Alti Georg

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    Nationality: Icelander

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1974

    9
    Scotsmill View
    Blackburn
    Aberdeen
    AB21 0FZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66SQ4EJ. Transaction: MzE3NjE2MDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61AVYOR. Transaction: MzE3MDA5MTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 Scotsmill View Blackburn Aberdeen AB21 0FZ to 6 Albert Street Aberdeen AB25 1XQ on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F5FMVT. Transaction: MzE1NzA4NDcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5860SV6. Transaction: MzE0OTcwMjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RD43V. Transaction: MzE0Mjk1MzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CPIPE. Transaction: MzEyNDA5ODE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442W7U3. Transaction: MzEyMDEwNDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41WH1JU. Transaction: MzExNzk4MzMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D9O6G. Transaction: MzEwMTM3MTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30PODTL. Transaction: MzA5MzcxNjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 June 2013 Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A3Z38A. Transaction: MzA3OTQzODcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18NW0VV. Transaction: MzA1NzI2NzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.